Search The ForumSearch   RegisterRegister  LoginLogin

AfterLogic WebMail Lite 7

 AfterLogic Forum : AfterLogic WebMail Lite 7
Subject Topic: Max Attachment size Post ReplyPost New Topic
Author
Message << Prev Topic | Next Topic >>
pdertoni
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2018
Location: Brazil
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Posted: 04 May 2018 at 1:34pm | IP Logged Quote pdertoni

I want to increase the attachment size and don't know how to procede.

My config.php is like this:
<?php

$aSieveDomains = array('127.0.0.1', 'localhost');

return array( 'plugins.poppassd-change-password' => true,
     
     'sieve' => false,
     'sieve.autoresponder' => true,
     'sieve.forward' => true,
     'sieve.filters' => true,
     'sieve.config.host' => '',
     'sieve.config.port' => 2000,
     'sieve.config.filters-folder-charset' => 'utf-8', // [utf7-imap, utf-8]
     'sieve.config.domains' => $aSieveDomains,
     'links.importing-contacts' => 'http://www.afterlogic.org/docs/webmail-lite/frequently-asked-questions/importing-contacts',
     
     'plugins.external-services' => true,
     'plugins.external-services.connectors' => array(
          'google',
          'dropbox',
          'facebook',
          'twitter'
     ),     
);
              
Back to Top View pdertoni's Profile Search for other posts by pdertoni
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6037
Posted: 04 May 2018 at 1:44pm | IP Logged Quote Igor

Please take a look at "PHP configuration" section of the following documentation page:

Error while attaching files to new message

From your phpinfo() output, looks like post_max_size is only 8M, it usually should be set twice as big as upload_max_filesize, 256M in your case.

--
Regards,
Igor, Afterlogic Support
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
pdertoni
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2018
Location: Brazil
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Posted: 04 May 2018 at 5:18pm | IP Logged Quote pdertoni

The document says I have to edit this line in the php.ini file, but I don't know where to find it.
Back to Top View pdertoni's Profile Search for other posts by pdertoni
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6037
Posted: 07 May 2018 at 2:06am | IP Logged Quote Igor

Create the following .php script on your server and open it from the browser:

Code:
<?php phpinfo();


It should show you php.ini path on "Loaded Configuration File" line.

Hope it helps.

--
Regards,
Igor, Afterlogic Support
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
pdertoni
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2018
Location: Brazil
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Posted: 08 May 2018 at 7:45am | IP Logged Quote pdertoni

Found it on plesk interface. It worked, thanks for the help.
Back to Top View pdertoni's Profile Search for other posts by pdertoni
 

If you wish to post a reply to this topic you must first login
If you are not already registered you must first register

  Post ReplyPost New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump

Powered by Web Wiz Forums version 7.9
Copyright ©2001-2004 Web Wiz Guide