Search The ForumSearch   RegisterRegister  LoginLogin

General Issues

 AfterLogic Forum : General Issues
Subject Topic: Bounce mail component not working Post ReplyPost New Topic
Author
Message << Prev Topic | Next Topic >>
naresh.singh
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 06 February 2009
Location: Nepal
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Posted: 06 February 2009 at 4:15am | IP Logged Quote naresh.singh

Pleae help me we are just using trial version of mail bee 5.

Following is the error log.


System.Xml.Schema.XmlSchemaException was unhandled by user code
Message="The required attribute 'priority' is missing."
Source="App_Web_uu0d2wdl"
LineNumber=5
LinePosition=3
SourceUri="file:///D:/www/BusMod/BounceDatabase/lang/en/type s.xml"
StackTrace:
       at Admin_AdminUserControl_BounceMailInfo.SaveBounceEmailInfo() in

d:\www\BusMod\Admin\AdminUserControl\BounceMailInfo.ascx.cs: line 46
       at Admin_AdminUserControl_BounceMailInfo.Page_Load(Object sender, EventArgs e) in

d:\www\BusMod\Admin\AdminUserControl\BounceMailInfo.ascx.cs: line 21
       at System.Web.Util.CalliHelper.EventArgFunctionCaller(IntPtr fp, Object o, Object t, EventArgs e)
       at System.Web.Util.CalliEventHandlerDelegateProxy.Callback(Obje ct sender, EventArgs e)
       at System.Web.UI.Control.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
       at System.Web.UI.Control.LoadRecursive()
       at System.Web.UI.Control.LoadRecursive()
       at System.Web.UI.Control.LoadRecursive()
       at System.Web.UI.Control.LoadRecursive()
       at System.Web.UI.Control.LoadRecursive()
       at System.Web.UI.Page.ProcessRequestMain(Boolean includeStagesBeforeAsyncPoint, Boolean

includeStagesAfterAsyncPoint)

thanks.
Back to Top View naresh.singh's Profile Search for other posts by naresh.singh
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6031
Posted: 06 February 2009 at 4:57am | IP Logged Quote Igor

Please modify the following line in C:\Program Files\MailBee.NET Objects\BounceDatabase\dtd\types.dtd file:
Code:
     priority CDATA #REQUIRED


Replace it with:
Code:
     priority CDATA #IMPLIED


Regards,
Igor
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
jackslatess
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 09 November 2009
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Posted: 09 November 2009 at 1:01am | IP Logged Quote jackslatess

HI,

I was having the same problem after changing the code it solved thanks
Back to Top View jackslatess's Profile Search for other posts by jackslatess
 

If you wish to post a reply to this topic you must first login
If you are not already registered you must first register

  Post ReplyPost New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump

Powered by Web Wiz Forums version 7.9
Copyright ©2001-2004 Web Wiz Guide